Infants : 01536 760486
Juniors : 01536 760361

Havelock Street, Desborough
Northamptonshire, NN14 2LU

School Staff

Leadership Team

Name Position
Mrs Rachel Kiziak Executive Headteacher
Miss Jenny Allen Deputy Head
Mr Kier Dicken Assistant Head
Mrs Sam Barrett Assistant Head/SENCO

Year Leaders

Name Position
Mr Richard Jacques Year 6 Leader
Mrs Cheryl Spies Year 3 Leader
Mrs Mandy Forshaw Year 4 Leader
Mrs Rachel Bubeer Year 1 Leader
Mrs Sue Tyler Year 2 Leader
Mrs Lisa Glenn Year R Leader
Mr Patrick Tierney Year Leader

Teaching Staff

Name Position
Mrs Jenny Buckingham Class Teacher
Mrs Kayleigh Carter Class Teacher
Mrs Charlotte Peskett Teacher
Miss Rosie Cleworth Class Teacher
Miss Catherine Greensmith Class Teacher
Mrs Katie Powell Class Teacher (Job share)
Mrs Catherine Alder Class Teacher
Miss Amy Littler Class Teacher
Mrs Jodie Lupton Class Teacher
Mr Mike Molloy Class Teacher
Mrs Julia Williams Class Teacher
Mr Mike Skelham Class Teacher
Mrs Alison Cooper Class Teacher
Mrs Natalie Politano Class Teacher
Mrs Paula Bodicoat Class Teacher
Miss Kerry Womack Class Teacher
Mrs Louise Aldridge Class Teacher

Parent Support

Name Position
Mrs Hayley Harvey Pastoral and Attendance Manager

Office Staff

Name Position
Mrs Sharon Bindley Finance & Adminstration Manager
Mrs Alison Wilson Administrator
Miss Nicola Sherwood Administrator
Mrs Lorraine Thurman Admin Assistant
Mrs Dionne Seago Clerical Assistant & Clerk to the Governors

Site Team

Name Position
Chris Loveridge Site Supervisor

Learning Support Assistants YR & KS1

Name Position
Mrs Julia Joss Learning Support Assistant
Miss Rachel Handley Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Helen Bray Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Katie Trethewy HLTA
Miss Angela Huntley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Bowen HLTA
Mrs Rowse Harvey HLTA
Mrs Sharon Binch Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Yvonne Atkins HLTA
Ms Lisa Baker Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistants KS2

Name Position
Mrs Maria Brice Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Natalia Ginns HLTA
Miss Nikki Perrin Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jo Dixey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Annalisa Coe HLTA
Mrs Marina Kernan HLTA
Mrs Alison Pike Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sharne Armer Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jo Weekley HLTA
Mrs Lesley Bland Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Nikki Gilbert Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sarah Osborne Learning Support Assistant

Special Needs Assistants

Name Position
Mrs Sonia Neale Special Needs Assisant
Mr Julian Cooper Special Needs Assisant
Mrs Lindsay Overman Special Needs Assisant
Mrs Magdalena Luczak-Pawlikowska Special Needs Assisant & Librarian HJS
Mrs Karen Taylor HLTA - SEN Assistant
Mrs Jane Moore SEN Support

Lunchtime Supervisors YR & KS1

Name Position
Mrs Tracey Westley Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Rachel Handley Lunchtime Supervisor (Games)
Mrs Sonia Neale Lunchtime Supervisor & First Aid lunch cover
Miss Claire Bonewell Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Elaine Hinds Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Kirsty Tebbutt Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Amber Wilson

Lunchtime Supervisors KS2

Name Position
Mrs Sharne Armer Lunchtime Supervisor & First Aid lunch cover
Mrs Louisa Bolton Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Terri Cooper Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rachel Dixon Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sue White Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Marina Wood Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Gemma Goddard Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaners

Name Position
Miss Janine Scotchbrook Cleaner