Infants : 01536 760486
Juniors : 01536 760361

Havelock Street, Desborough
Northamptonshire, NN14 2LU

School Staff

Leadership Team

Name Position
Mrs Rachel Kiziak Executive Headteacher
Mrs Jenny Carter Deputy Head
Mr Kier Dicken Assistant Head
Mrs Sam Barrett Assistant Head/SENCO

Year Leaders

Name Position
Mr Richard Jacques Year 6 Leader
Mrs Cheryl Spies Year 3 Leader
Mrs Mandy Forshaw Year 4 Leader
Mrs Rachel Bubeer Year 1 Leader
Mrs Sue Tyler Year 2 Leader
Mrs Lisa Glenn Year R Leader
Mr Patrick Tierney Year 5 Leader

Teaching Staff

Name Position
Mrs Jenny Buckingham Teacher
Mrs Kayleigh Carter Teacher
Mrs Charlotte Peskett Teacher
Miss Rosie Cleworth Teacher
Miss Catherine Greensmith Teacher
Mrs Katie Powell Teacher
Mrs Catherine Alder Teacher
Miss Amy Littler Teacher
Mrs Jodie Lupton Teacher
Mr Mike Molloy Teacher
Mrs Julia Williams Teacher
Mr Mike Skelham Teacher
Mrs Natalie Politano Teacher
Miss Kerry Womack Teacher
Mrs Louise Aldridge Teacher
Mrs Eleanor Hacklett Teacher
Mrs Kate O'Leary Teacher

Parent Support

Name Position
Mrs Amy McNamara Parent Link Worker

Office Staff

Name Position
Mrs Sharon Bindley Finance & Adminstration Manager
Mrs Alison Wilson Administrator
Miss Nicola Sherwood Administrator
Mrs Lorraine Thurman Admin Assistant

Site Team

Name Position
Chris Loveridge Site Supervisor

Learning Support Assistants YR & KS1

Name Position
Mrs Julia Joss Learning Support Assistant
Miss Rachel Handley Learning Support Assistant
Mr Julian Cooper Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Annalisa Coe HLTA
Mrs Sue Bowen HLTA
Mrs Rowse Harvey HLTA
Mrs Lyndsey Overman Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sharon Binch Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jane Moore Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sharne Armer Learning Support Assistant
Miss Hayley Valentine Learning Support Assistant
Miss Gemma Rhoden Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistants KS2

Name Position
Mrs Maria Brice Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Tracey Westley Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Natalia Ginns HLTA
Miss Nikki Perrin Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jo Dixey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Magdalena Luczak-Pawlikowska Learning Support Assistant & Librarian HJS
Mrs Marina Kernan HLTA
Mrs Yvonne Atkins HLTA
Mrs Alison Pike Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jo Weekley HLTA
Mrs Nikki Gilbert Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sarah Osborne Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sally Counsell Learning Support Assistant
Miss Claire Archer Learning Support Assistant

Special Needs Assistants

Name Position
Mrs Karen Taylor HLTA - SEN Assistant
Mrs Tara Reynolds Special Needs

Lunchtime Supervisors YR & KS1

Name Position
Miss Rachel Handley Lunchtime Supervisor (Games)
Mrs Amber Wilson Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Laura Burgess Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Sophie East Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rebecca Steel Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Hannah Harvey Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Lyndsey Wonfor Lunchtime Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors KS2

Name Position
Miss Terri Cooper Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rachel Dixon Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sue White Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Marina Wood Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Gemma Goddard Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaners

Name Position
Miss Janine Scotchbrook Cleaner
Miss Caroline Smith Cleaner

Upcoming School Events

25 Jan
Year 2 Great Fire of London Day
Date Tue, 25 Jan 2022
31 Jan
Year 4 swimming Starts
Mon, 31 Jan 2022
9 Feb
Year 5 Space Centre Visit
Wed, 09 Feb 2022
12 Feb
School Closed
Sat, 12 Feb 2022 - Sun, 20 Feb 2022
24 Feb
25 Feb
M&M Productions Oliver Twist
Fri, 25 Feb 2022
3 Mar
World Book Day
Thu, 03 Mar 2022