Infants : 01536 760486
Juniors : 01536 760361

Havelock Street, Desborough
Northamptonshire, NN14 2LU

School Staff

Leadership Team

Name Position
Mrs Ann Davey Executive Head Teacher
Mrs Rachel Kiziak Deputy Head
Miss Jenny Allen Deputy Head
Mr Kier Dicken Deputy Head
Mrs Sam Barrett SENCO
Mrs Tracey Vials Inclusion & Vulnerable Children

Year Leaders

Name Position
Mr Richard Jacques Year 6 Leader
Mrs Jenny Buckingham Year 5 Leader
Mrs Cheryl Spies Year 4 Leader
Mrs Mandy Forshaw Year 3 Leader
Mrs Rachel Bubeer Year 2 Leader
Mrs Sue Tyler Year 1 Leader
Mrs Lisa Glenn Year R Leader

Teaching Staff

Name Position
Mrs Kayleigh Carter Class Teacher
Mrs Charlotte Packer Teacher
Miss Rosie Cleworth Class Teacher
Mrs Laura Barritt Class Teacher (Job share)
Miss Catherine Greensmith Class Teacher
Mrs Katie Powell Class Teacher (Job share)
Mrs Catherine Alder Class Teacher
Miss Amy Littler Class Teacher
Mrs Alexis Jones PPA Cover
Mrs Jodie Lupton Class Teacher
Mr Mike Molloy Class Teacher
Mrs Julia Williams Class Teacher
Mr Mike Skelham Class Teacher
Mrs Alison Cooper Class Teacher
Mrs Natalie Politano Class Teacher
Mrs Paula Bodicoat Class Teacher
Mrs Tracy Vials Class Teacher & Inclusion Lead
Miss Kerry Womack Class Teacher
Mrs Louise Aldridge Class Teacher
Mr Patrick Tierney Class Teacher
Mr Tony Haynes Reading Recovery

Parent Support

Name Position
Mrs Hayley Harvey Pastoral and Attendance Manager
Mrs Jayne Rhinds Parent Link Worker

Office Staff

Name Position
Mrs Sharon Bindley Finance & Adminstration Manager
Mrs Alison Wilson Administrator
Miss Sadie Crick Finance Officer
Miss Nicola Sherwood Administrator
Mrs Lorraine Thurman Clerical Assistant
Mrs Dionne Seago Clerical Assistant & Clerk to the Governors

Site Team

Name Position
Mr Roger Bellamy Site Manager

Learning Support Assistants YR & KS1

Name Position
Mrs Julia Joss Learning Support Assistant
Miss Rachel Handley Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Helen Bray Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Katie Trethewy HLTA
Mrs Tracey Westley Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jo Dixey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Annalisa Coe Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sue Bowen HLTA
Mrs Rowse Harvey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sharon Binch Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Yvonne Atkins HLTA
Mrs Sharne Armer Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistants KS2

Name Position
Mrs Gemma Jolly Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maria Brice Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Charlotte Marshall HLTA
Miss Angela Huntley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natalia Ginns HLTA
Miss Nikki Perrin Learning Support Assistant
Miss Robyn Morrison Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Gemma Chapman Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lyndsey Overman Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Trow HLTA
Mrs Marina Kernan HLTA
Mrs Alison Pike Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Rachel McKellar Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jo Weekley HLTA
Miss Beth Freeman Learning Support Assistant
Ms Lisa Baker Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lesley Bland Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Nikki Gilbert Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sarah Osbourne Learning Support Assistant

Special Needs Assistants

Name Position
Mrs Nicola Sutherland Special Needs Assisant
Miss Claire Tromans Special Needs Assisant
Mrs Sonia Neale Special Needs Assisant
Mr Julian Cooper Special Needs Assisant
Mrs Lindsay Overman Special Needs Assisant
Mrs Magdalena Luczak-Pawlikowska Special Needs Assisant & Librarian HJS
Mrs Karen Taylor HLTA - SEN Assistant
Mrs Jane Moore SEN Support

Lunchtime Supervisors YR & KS1

Name Position
Mrs Sheila Coombes Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Tracey Westley Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Kathy Bromley Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Claire Elliott Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Lisa Humphrey Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Rachel Handley Lunchtime Supervisor (Games)
Miss Hayley Clipston Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Kirsty Tebbutt Lunchtime Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors KS2

Name Position
Mrs Louisa Bolton Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Claire Bonewell Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Terri Cooper Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rachel Dixon Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Elaine Hinds Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Claire Tromans Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sue White Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Marina Wood Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Kim Pegg Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Gemma Goddard Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaners

Name Position
Mrs Claire Elliott Cleaner
Miss Janine Scotchbrook Cleaner
Mrs Mel Driver Cleaner
Mrs Nikki Gilbert Cleaner
Mrs Sue Trow Cleaner